Is Burman's Parmesan Garlic Wing Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Egg Yolk, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Garlic*, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Onion*, Lactic Acid, Sesame Oil, Tamarind Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. *dried. Contains Eggs, Milk and Sesame.

Check Burman's Parmesan Garlic Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep