Is Burman's Polynesian Sauce Pacific Island Favorite With Tangy Tomato & Signature Spices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.

Check Burman's Polynesian Sauce Pacific Island Favorite With Tangy Tomato & Signature Spices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyFruityVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping