Is Burman's Polynesian Sauce Pacific Island Favorite With Tangy Tomato & Signature Spices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Burman's Polynesian Sauce Pacific Island Favorite With Tangy Tomato & Signature Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Polynesian Sauce Pacific Island Favorite With Tangy Tomato & Signature Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
VEGETARIAN FAT FREE TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


