Is MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Prepared in a mildly spicy, zesty sauce, this ready meal delivers a hearty, chunky texture with tender pieces and a saucy consistency. Commonly used as a quick main or side, reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient preparation, reliable spice level, good portioning, and occasional variability in texture or seasoning between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes, Onions, Chickpeas, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Spices, Coriander, Cumin, Chili Pepper Powder, Cardamom, Turmeric, Mango Powder

Check MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWoolworthsYummy

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES | Spoonful