Is Slow-simmered in medium chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Medium-spiced, savory overall profile with warm heat and subtle smoky notes; tender, shred-ready pieces sit in a thick, glossy sauce. Commonly used as a topping for rice, tacos, or sandwiches, stirred into pasta or stews, or served with bread. Reviewers cite bold flavor, convenient texture, consistent heat levels; packaging reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Spices, Corn Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Extractive Of Paprika, Red Pepper, Prepared Pinto Beans, Red Pepper

Check Slow-simmered in medium chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Slow-simmered in medium chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep