Is MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES Gluten Free?

Description
Prepared in a mildly spicy, zesty sauce, this ready meal delivers a hearty, chunky texture with tender pieces and a saucy consistency. Commonly used as a quick main or side, reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient preparation, reliable spice level, good portioning, and occasional variability in texture or seasoning between batches.

Description
Prepared in a mildly spicy, zesty sauce, this ready meal delivers a hearty, chunky texture with tender pieces and a saucy consistency. Commonly used as a quick main or side, reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient preparation, reliable spice level, good portioning, and occasional variability in texture or seasoning between batches.
Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Onions, Chickpeas, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Spices, Coriander, Cumin, Chili Pepper Powder, Cardamom, Turmeric, Mango Powder
Check MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Where to buy
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


