Is Burman's Stone Ground Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Coarse, grainy condiment offering a pronounced tangy flavor and mild, lingering heat. Thick texture with coarse granules provides tactile bite. Commonly spread on sandwiches and hot dogs and incorporated into marinades, dressings, and glazes. Reviewers frequently cite authentic texture, balanced flavor, and versatility for everyday use and consistent quality overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Waer, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric.

Check Burman's Stone Ground against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Burman's Stone Ground | Spoonful