Is Burman's Tennessee Style Smoky & Sweet BBQ Sauce 553g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, WHITE ESGAR, MOLASSES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALUT PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC PONDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Burman's Tennessee Style Smoky & Sweet BBQ Sauce 553g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Tennessee Style Smoky & Sweet BBQ Sauce 553g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


