Is Burman's The Perfect Finish Real Mayonnaise Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild, tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, bind sandwiches, create dips, and enrich sauces. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent creaminess, easy spreading, reliable everyday flavor, and occasional comments about packaging and value; many reviewers note convenience for family meals regularly.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild, tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, bind sandwiches, create dips, and enrich sauces. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent creaminess, easy spreading, reliable everyday flavor, and occasional comments about packaging and value; many reviewers note convenience for family meals regularly.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Eggyolks, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium, Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality), Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika. Contains: Egg.
Check Burman's The Perfect Finish Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's The Perfect Finish Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


