Is Burman's Yuzu Hot Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE (CONTAINS WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SALT, YUZU JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED JALAPEÑO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. MAY CONTAIN SESAME, MUSTARD.
Check Burman's Yuzu Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Yuzu Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing


