Is Burman's Yuzu Hot Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE (CONTAINS WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SALT, YUZU JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED JALAPEÑO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. MAY CONTAIN SESAME, MUSTARD.

Check Burman's Yuzu Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing