Is Maxine's Burn Variety Protein Bars 40g x 12 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- fullcream milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maxine's Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate,Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, CalciumCaseinate), Sugar-Free Chocolate (Maltitol, FullCream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Glycerine, Inulin,Canola Oil, Flavours, Cocoa, Kidney Bean Extract (Phaseolamin), Hydroxy Citric Acid, Green Coffee Extract, L-Carnitine, Tapioca Starch, Sweeteners (955,950)
Check Maxine's Burn Variety Protein Bars 40g x 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn Variety Protein Bars 40g x 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Maxine's Burn Variety Protein Bars 40g x 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


