Is Maxine's Burn Variety Protein Bars 40g x 12 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fullcream milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- lecithin
- sugar-free chocolate
fullcream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maxine's Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate,Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, CalciumCaseinate), Sugar-Free Chocolate (Maltitol, FullCream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Glycerine, Inulin,Canola Oil, Flavours, Cocoa, Kidney Bean Extract (Phaseolamin), Hydroxy Citric Acid, Green Coffee Extract, L-Carnitine, Tapioca Starch, Sweeteners (955,950)
Check Maxine's Burn Variety Protein Bars 40g x 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn Variety Protein Bars 40g x 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Maxine's Burn Variety Protein Bars 40g x 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


