Is Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- modified milk
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Egg, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Broccoli, Carrots, Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Sauteed Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Seasonings, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
Where to buy
Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


