Is Burnbrae Farms Egg Bites Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), potatoes, salt, sea salt, sugar (dextrose), sodium phosphate, cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), red cream (milk, cream, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, mono- and diglycerides), caramelized onions (onions, rapeseed oil), creamy cheese (partially skimmed pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto), ricotta cheese (pasteurized whey and milk, salt, citric acid), modified corn starch, Monterey Jack cheese blended with jalapeño pepper (pasteurized milk, pickled jalapeño pepper, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzyme), salt, spice. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Burnbrae Farms Egg Bites Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnbrae Farms Egg Bites Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


