Is Burns & Mccoy, Sauce Hot Exitium, 5 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Moruga Scorpion Pepper, Pineapple Juice (Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E And Vitamin A), Yellow Bell Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Bhut Jolakia Pepper, Trinidad 7 Pot Pepper, Fatalii Pepper, Agave Nectar, Shallots, Ginger, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Burns & Mccoy, Sauce Hot Exitium, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burns & Mccoy, Sauce Hot Exitium, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Burns & Mccoy, Sauce Hot Exitium, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


