Is BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- pasta durum wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING INGREDIENTS: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), BURRATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL.), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, LEMON ZEST, BLACK PEPPER. PASTA INGREDIENTS: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, TURMERIC, SPINACH POWDER AND SEA SALT.
Check BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Pasta · Piece


