Is BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- burrata cheese
- +2 more
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING INGREDIENTS: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), BURRATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL.), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, LEMON ZEST, BLACK PEPPER. PASTA INGREDIENTS: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, TURMERIC, SPINACH POWDER AND SEA SALT.
Check BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Pasta · Piece


