Is BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- eggs
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- +3 more
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING INGREDIENTS: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), BURRATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL.), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, LEMON ZEST, BLACK PEPPER. PASTA INGREDIENTS: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, TURMERIC, SPINACH POWDER AND SEA SALT.
Check BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURRATA & LEMON RAVIOLI, BURRATA & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Pasta · Piece


