Is Burrito Grande Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- enriched unbleached flour
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched unbleached flour, water, vegetable shortening, glycerin, salt, leavenings, cornstarch, mono calcium phosphate, wheat protein, preservatives, dough conditioner
Check Burrito Grande against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burrito Grande in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


