Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BURRITO SEASONING MIX, BURRITO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, HYDROLYZED CORN AND YEAST PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (AS COLOR), RED PEPPER AND HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING

Check BURRITO SEASONING MIX, BURRITO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? BURRITO SEASONING MIX, BURRITO | Spoonful