Is Burrito & Soft Taco Flour Tortillas Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bleached enriched flour
bleached enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Contains Less Than 2%: Salt, Baking Powder, Sugar, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Burrito & Soft Taco Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burrito & Soft Taco Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


