No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Burrito Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [May Contain Soybean Oil and/or Palm Oil], Wheat Gluten, Leavening [Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate], Salt, Calcium Propionate, Mono-Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Yeast, Enzymes, Dough Conditioner, Natural Flavors), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Red & Green Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Lime Juice, Non-Fat Milk Powder, Vinegar, Yellow Onion, Cilantro, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Paprika, Onion Powder, Baking Soda, Nisin, Whole Egg.

Check Burrito against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Burrito | Spoonful