Is Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Large, super-soft tortillas offer a mild, neutral flavor and a pliable texture that bends without cracking, commonly used for burritos, wraps, quesadillas, and rolled sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently note generous size, softness after warming, and reliable filling containment, with occasional comments about variability in thickness across packs and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- enzymes
- distilled monoglycerides
- +2 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large, super-soft tortillas offer a mild, neutral flavor and a pliable texture that bends without cracking, commonly used for burritos, wraps, quesadillas, and rolled sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently note generous size, softness after warming, and reliable filling containment, with occasional comments about variability in thickness across packs and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Dough Conditioners (Fumaric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite, Mono- And Diglycerides), Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


