Is Burritos Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cooked Beans (With Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
Check Burritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells for Burritos 8 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
El Monterey Family Pack Beef & Bean Frozen Burritos - 32oz/8ct
Realgood Foods Co. Chicken and Pepper Jack Cheese Burritos
Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


