Is Burritos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cooked Beans (With Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
Check Burritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells for Burritos 8 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
El Monterey Family Pack Beef & Bean Frozen Burritos - 32oz/8ct
Realgood Foods Co. Chicken and Pepper Jack Cheese Burritos
Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


