Is Bursting Popping Boba 3 Flavor Fun Pack -Blueberry, Kiwi, Pomegranate Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • varies depending on flavors
  • for exact product ingredient on each flavor of popping boba

varies depending on flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains 14%-20% Fruit Juice (Varies Depending On Flavors), Water, Fructose, Real Fruit Juice (Varies Depending On Flavors), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Lactate, Seaweed Extract, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Mango Flavor, Malic Acid, B-carotene, Fd&c Yellow No,5 & No,6 (Varies Depending On Flavors), For Exact Product Ingredient On Each Flavor Of Popping Boba, Please Contact Us Directly

Check Bursting Popping Boba 3 Flavor Fun Pack -Blueberry, Kiwi, Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bursting Popping Boba 3 Flavor Fun Pack -Blueberry, Kiwi, Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingSnackingSmoothie