Is Bursting Popping Boba 3 Flavor Fun Pack -Blueberry, Kiwi, Pomegranate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Contains 14%-20% Fruit Juice (Varies Depending On Flavors), Water, Fructose, Real Fruit Juice (Varies Depending On Flavors), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Lactate, Seaweed Extract, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Mango Flavor, Malic Acid, B-carotene, Fd&c Yellow No,5 & No,6 (Varies Depending On Flavors), For Exact Product Ingredient On Each Flavor Of Popping Boba, Please Contact Us Directly
Check Bursting Popping Boba 3 Flavor Fun Pack -Blueberry, Kiwi, Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bursting Popping Boba 3 Flavor Fun Pack -Blueberry, Kiwi, Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Bursting Popping Boba 3 Flavor Fun Pack -Blueberry, Kiwi, Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


