Is Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube Tree Nut Free?

Description
Subtle sweet, honey-like flavor accompanies a smooth, slightly waxy texture that leaves a light sheen. Typically applied for daily lip hydration, under lipstick, or overnight. Reviewers commonly note easy, even application and pleasant scent, reporting short-term relief for dryness but frequent reapplication and compact packaging as minor drawbacks in winter.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Subtle sweet, honey-like flavor accompanies a smooth, slightly waxy texture that leaves a light sheen. Typically applied for daily lip hydration, under lipstick, or overnight. Reviewers commonly note easy, even application and pleasant scent, reporting short-term relief for dryness but frequent reapplication and compact packaging as minor drawbacks in winter.
Ingredients
Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire D'Abeille), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Lanolin, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Limonene.
Check Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


