Is Moisturizing Lip Balm Vanilla Bourbon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cera Alba (Beeswax), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Check Moisturizing Lip Balm Vanilla Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moisturizing Lip Balm Vanilla Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


