Is Burt's Bees Body Lotion Cocoa and Cupuacu Butters -- 12 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (water, eau), decyl cocoate, glycerin, parfum (fragrance)*, Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, Theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, Theobroma grandiflorum seed butter, cetyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate citrate, polyglyceryl-3 stearate, cera alba (beeswax, cire d'abeille), Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Olea europaea (olive) fruit oil, Vitis vinifera (grape) seed oil, tocopherol, Aloe barbadensis leaf juice, mel (honey, miel), Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, lactic acid, xanthan gum, sucrose stearate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sodium benzoate, magnesium aluminum silicate, Glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil (huile de colza), phenoxyethanol, limonene.

Check Burt's Bees Body Lotion Cocoa and Cupuacu Butters -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees Body Lotion Cocoa and Cupuacu Butters -- 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky