Is Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Pretzel Sticks, Snack Cup, 1.9 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cup combines a sweet, creamy spread with crisp dipping sticks, offering a smooth, silky texture contrasted by crunchy snap. Commonly used for lunchboxes, travel, and quick office snacks, reviews note convenient portability and enjoyable sweet‑salty contrast while some mention small portion size relative to expectations in some purchase situations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Pretzel Sticks: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malt Extract, Canola Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Baker's Yeast, Sodium Hydroxide As Ph Control Agent

Check Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Pretzel Sticks, Snack Cup, 1.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Pretzel Sticks, Snack Cup, 1.9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Stick

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go