Is Burt's Bees Extra White Fluoride Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glycerin, water, hydrated silica, cocamidopropyl betaine, flavor", xanthan gum, carrageenan, stevia rebaudiana extract, titanium dioxide.
Check Burt's Bees Extra White Fluoride Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Extra White Fluoride Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Mahatma Basmati White Rice, Fragrant Extra Long Grain, Gluten Free, 2 lb Bag
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


