Is Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Hydrated Silica Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Flavor (Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


