Is Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Hydrated Silica Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Flavor (Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


