Is Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Hydrated Silica Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Flavor (Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Kids Fluoride Free Fruit Fusion Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


