Is Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes Vegan?

Description
These 6 fl oz juice boxes deliver a sweet, bright fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly served in school lunches, parties and on-the-go for children, they offer portable, single-serve convenience. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, easy use and value for multi-pack purchases, prompting repeat buys.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These 6 fl oz juice boxes deliver a sweet, bright fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly served in school lunches, parties and on-the-go for children, they offer portable, single-serve convenience. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, easy use and value for multi-pack purchases, prompting repeat buys.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice from Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice from Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid). Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness).
Check Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


