Is Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes Vegetarian?

Description
These 6 fl oz juice boxes deliver a sweet, bright fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly served in school lunches, parties and on-the-go for children, they offer portable, single-serve convenience. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, easy use and value for multi-pack purchases, prompting repeat buys.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These 6 fl oz juice boxes deliver a sweet, bright fruit-punch flavor with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly served in school lunches, parties and on-the-go for children, they offer portable, single-serve convenience. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, easy use and value for multi-pack purchases, prompting repeat buys.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice from Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice from Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid). Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness).
Check Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


