Is Burt's Bees Kids Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Fruit Fusion Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- one of these natural flavor
- glycerin
one of these natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Titanium Dioxide Contains One Of These Natural Flavor
Check Burt's Bees Kids Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Fruit Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Kids Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Fruit Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Kids Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Fruit Fusion is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


