Is Burt's Bees Lemon Butter Cuticle Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycine soja
- wax
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire d'Abeille), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla, Cire de Candelilla) Wax, Beta-Carotene, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Canola Oil (Huile de Colza), Limonene, Citral
Check Burt's Bees Lemon Butter Cuticle Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Lemon Butter Cuticle Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Lemon Butter Cuticle Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


