Is Burt's Bees Lip Shimmer, Cherry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire d'abeille), Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera Wax, Cire De Candelilla), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Lanolin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Cera Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera Wax, Cire De Carnauba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Sambucus Nigra (Elderberry) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Limonene, +/-: CI 77019 (Mica), CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 (Iron Oxides), CI 75470 (Carmine), Alumina, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide)

Check Burt's Bees Lip Shimmer, Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burt's Bees Lip Shimmer, Cherry is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionOcado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go