Is Burt's Bees Lipstick, Suede Splash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491ci 77492 ci 77499
- lauroyl lysine
- carmine
- glycine soja
- +4 more
ci 77491ci 77492 ci 77499
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
iheptyl succinate, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, capryloyl glycerin/sebacic acid copolymer, cera alba [beeswax], candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax],, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, behenyl alcohol,, oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides, C12-18 acid triglyceride, lanolin, hydrogenated vegetable oil, cera carnauba [copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax],, moringa oleifera seed oil, rubus idaeus (raspberry) seed oil, sorbitan, tristearate, glyceryl caprylate, aroma [flavor], tocopherol, glycine soja (soybean), oil, lauroyl lysine, citric acid, linalool. May contain [+/-]: mica, CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], CI 75470 [carmine], CI 77491�CI 77492 �CI 77499 [iron oxides]
Check Burt's Bees Lipstick, Suede Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Lipstick, Suede Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
GM Fruit Gushers Strawberry Splash and Tropical Flavors 20 - .8 oz Pouches
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
V8 Splash Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Lipstick, Suede Splash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


