Is Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- linalool natural flavour peony lip shimmer:ricinus communis
- flavour
- arme naturel / natural flavour pomegranate moisturising lip balm: helianthus annuus
linalool natural flavour peony lip shimmer:ricinus communis
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus Tinted Lip Balm: cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, olus [vegetable] oil, cera alba [beeswax], olea europaea (olive) fruit oil, candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax], helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, aroma [flavour]*, lanolin, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, ammonium glycyrrhizate, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil, alumina. May Contain : CI 77491�77492�77499 [iron oxides], CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], CI 75470 [carmine] *ar�me naturel / natural flavour Pomegranate moisturising Lip Balm: helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cera alba (beeswax, cire d�abeille), cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, lanolin, aroma (flavour)*, punica granatum (pomegranate) seed oil, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil (huile de colza), carmine, benzyl salicylate, cinnamal, citral, eugenol, geraniol, hydroxycitronellal, limonene, linalool *natural flavour Peony Lip Shimmer:ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cera alba [beeswax], mica, candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax], mentha piperita (peppermint) oil, lanolin, CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, CI 77491 [iron oxide], butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, fragaria ananassa (strawberry) seed oil, prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil, ribes nigrum (black currant) seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, sambucus nigra seed oil, tocopherol, canola oil, glycine soja (soybean) oil, CI 75470 [carmine], CI 77499 [iron oxide], eugenol, limonene, linalool
Check Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


