Is Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus Tinted Lip Balm: cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, olus [vegetable] oil, cera alba [beeswax], olea europaea (olive) fruit oil, candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax], helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, aroma [flavour]*, lanolin, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, ammonium glycyrrhizate, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil, alumina. May Contain : CI 77491�77492�77499 [iron oxides], CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], CI 75470 [carmine] *ar�me naturel / natural flavour Pomegranate moisturising Lip Balm: helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cera alba (beeswax, cire d�abeille), cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, lanolin, aroma (flavour)*, punica granatum (pomegranate) seed oil, tocopherol, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, glycine soja (soybean) oil, canola oil (huile de colza), carmine, benzyl salicylate, cinnamal, citral, eugenol, geraniol, hydroxycitronellal, limonene, linalool *natural flavour Peony Lip Shimmer:ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cera alba [beeswax], mica, candelilla cera [euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax], mentha piperita (peppermint) oil, lanolin, CI 77891 [titanium dioxide], theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, CI 77491 [iron oxide], butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, fragaria ananassa (strawberry) seed oil, prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil, ribes nigrum (black currant) seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, sambucus nigra seed oil, tocopherol, canola oil, glycine soja (soybean) oil, CI 75470 [carmine], CI 77499 [iron oxide], eugenol, limonene, linalool
Check Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Burt's Bees Mistletoe Kiss Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


