Is Burt's Bees Natural Acne Solutions™ Maximum Strength Spot Treatment Cream for Oily Skin -- 0.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- glycine soja
- stearyl alcoholcetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salicylic Acid 2,0% (Acne Treatment), Inactive Aqua (Water, Eau), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Salix Nigra (Willow), Bark Extract, Stearyl Alcoholcetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire D'abeille), Calophylluminophyllum Seed Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Extract, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Equisetum Hiemale Extract Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops), Extract, Hydrastis Canadensis (Goldenseal), Lonicera Caprifolium Extract, Lonicera Japonica Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil Stearic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Lecithin, Glucose, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride, Glucose Oxidase, Lactoperoxidase, Phenoxyethenol, Citral, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Burt's Bees Natural Acne Solutions™ Maximum Strength Spot Treatment Cream for Oily Skin -- 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Natural Acne Solutions™ Maximum Strength Spot Treatment Cream for Oily Skin -- 0.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Natural Acne Solutions™ Maximum Strength Spot Treatment Cream for Oily Skin -- 0.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


