Is Burt's Bees Orange Essence Facial Cleanser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
- glycerin
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Limonene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Lanolin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Quillaja Saponaria (Quillaja) Bark Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Canola Oil (Huile de Colza), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Burt's Bees Orange Essence Facial Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burt's Bees Orange Essence Facial Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burt's Bees Orange Essence Facial Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


