Is Noxzema Moisturizing Cleansing Facial Cleanser 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- glycine soja
- glycerin
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Stearic Acid, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Gelatin, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Methylparaben, Camphor, Menthol, DMDM Hydantoin, Propylparaben, Calcium Hydroxide, Eugenol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Disodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Geraniol, Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride.
Check Noxzema Moisturizing Cleansing Facial Cleanser 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noxzema Moisturizing Cleansing Facial Cleanser 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noxzema Moisturizing Cleansing Facial Cleanser 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


