Is Busch Ice Beer, 18 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 5.9% ABV Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a combination of malt

a combination of malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed With A Blend Of Premium American And Imported Hops, A Combination Of Malt And Corn, Busch Ice Undergoes Anheuser-buschs Exclusive Ice-brewing Process, Which Takes The Beer To A Temperature Below Freezing, This Leads To The Formation Of Ice Crystals In The Finishing Process, Which Help Create Its Rich, Smooth Taste

Check Busch Ice Beer, 18 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 5.9% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Busch Ice Beer, 18 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 5.9% ABV is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking