Is Busch Light Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • light beer

light beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Beer

Check Busch Light Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Busch Light Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Busch Light Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV | Spoonful