Is Wasa® Light Rye Whole Grain Crispbread 9.5 oz. Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rye flour

whole grain rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp slices offering a mild, toasty flavor and firm, airy crunch that holds toppings well. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, smoked fish, or as a crunchy snack alongside soups. Reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, though some report fragility and occasional breakage in handling or transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye Flour, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Milk

Check Wasa® Light Rye Whole Grain Crispbread 9.5 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wasa® Light Rye Whole Grain Crispbread 9.5 oz. Pack is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich